とらぶろ~女の子はこうやって旅するの~

26歳、自由奔放リラックス旅ぶろぐ。

Booking.com

Ater Rock in Japan Fes...お疲れの中の宇都宮

Rock in Japan参戦後、宇都宮までグイーンとドライブ🚙〜♪

お疲れの中1時間ちょっと、彼には頑張っていただきました(笑)

After Rock in Japan, we drived to Utsunomiya, Tochigi🚙boon♪

My boyfriend drived car with fighting with his tiredness...Thank you babe(TT)

 

f:id:loco_travel:20180822235217p:plain

 

疲れていても、腹は減る!

私:「宇都宮って初めてだなぁ」

彼:「んー・・餃子か?餃子だなぁ。餃子食べ行くか!」

と、単純思考な私たちは駅周辺で餃子屋を探すことに。

 

が、し・か・し。。

 

街には、あっちにもこっちにも、ROCK in 勢!!!!!!

When you are tired, you cannot stand with your hungly stomach!

Me: "This is my first Utsunomiya. What can we eat here?"

My boyfriend:"Well...May be..Gyoza? Let's eat Gyoza!!"

Our simple brain took us the Utsunomiya station...but...it was not right decision.

Everywhere.....you can find guys who were in the Rock in Japan (same as us!!!!)

 

OMG, こんなに宇都宮に集合するもの?!!!

(こんな風に思ってる私たちは完全に自分らのことは棚上げ思考)

本当に驚き。だって、車で1時間も離れたところでみんな集合だなんて!

OMG, how can they gather in the same place!!

(We totally forgot we were their "mate". haha)

So surprised.

Coz, it is unbelievable that we gatherd the place it takes over 1 hour from the site!!!

 

でも驚きより、食欲より、眠くなってきた私。

最終的には食と睡眠を同時に行うという神業に辿り着きました(笑) 

But, more than surprise, more than empty stomach, my body wanted "SLEEP".

Eventyally, I reached the special way which I do eat and sleep at the same time. Lol

 

そんなこんなで駅前のホテルで眠りにつき、翌朝私たちは日光旅行に出かけるのでした。

Anyways, we backed to the hotel in the front of the Utsunomiya Station, and we were off to Nikko the next day.

 

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

▼泊まったホテル The hotel we stayed

www.booking.com

普通のビジネスホテルだけど、最低限のものが揃ってるしお風呂も綺麗!

女性にはパックが受付でチェックインの際にもらえる。立地も宇都宮駅目の前、コンビニ徒歩数分。餃子までも数分。素泊まりにオススメ。(もしごはんが欲しければホテルの一階にカフェがあります。)

It is a basic business hotel, but the minimum things are provided and the bath room is clean! Women can get the face pack when you check in.

The station is in front of the hotel, Convenient stores are in a few min place by walk.

You can reach Gyoza stores in a few min as well. I recoomend for staying over night without meals. (If you want, there is a cafe in the first floor of the hotel.) 

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 

みなさま、Rock in Japan後のお泊まりで宇都宮は、ありがち思考なようです。

会場近くにホテルっぽいのが無いからかもしれないけど。。

そう考えると、早めにとっておけばいいチョイスなのかもしれないなぁ。

Remember, staying Utsunomiya after Rock in Japan is the plan everyone will think.

I think the reason is there are not so many good hotels near the site of Rock in Japan.

Mmm, then, staying Utsunomiya is a good choice??

 

次の記事ではやっと!日光旅行のこと書きます♪

下手な観光したけど、そこで見つけた食べ物・写真スポット・日帰り温泉はおすすめなので、是非参考にしてください♪

In the next article, I will write about the Nikko trip♪

Out trip plan is sooo tipical, but we found a good food, photo spot, and one day hotspring place! Please use it for your next trip plan♪

 

Thank you for reading♪

 

Yuri

 

 

 

 ▼過去関連記事 related this articles